Redskins News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06


Sep
30

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Winamac Community Middle School

Winamac Community Middle School
4:30 pm | Winamac Community Middle School

Sep
30

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. LaVille Jr/Sr High School

LaVille Jr/Sr High School
5:00 pm | Knox Community High School

Sep
30

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Winamac Community Middle School

Winamac Community Middle School
5:30 pm | Winamac Community Middle School

Oct
01

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Oregon-Davis Jr/Sr High School

Oregon-Davis Jr/Sr High School
4:30 pm | Knox Middle School Gym

Oct
01

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. LaVille Junior High school

4:30 pm | Knox Community High School

Oct
01

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. LaVille Jr/Sr High School

LaVille Jr/Sr High School
4:30 pm | Knox Community High School

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Rensselaer Central High School

Rensselaer Central High School
4:45 pm | Knox

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Rensselaer Central H.S.
4:45 pm | Knox Community High School

Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Oregon-Davis Jr/Sr High School

Oregon-Davis Jr/Sr High School
5:00 pm | Oregon-Davis Jr/Sr High School

Oct
01

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Columbia Middle School Logansport

Columbia Middle School Logansport
5:00 pm | Knox Middle School Gymnasium

Oct
01

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Lincoln Middle School

Lincoln Middle School
5:00 pm | Knox Community High School

Oct
01

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. LaVille Junior High school

5:30 pm | Knox Community High School

Oct
01

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. LaVille Jr/Sr High School

LaVille Jr/Sr High School
5:30 pm | Knox Community High School

Oct
01

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Oregon-Davis Jr/Sr High School

Oregon-Davis Jr/Sr High School
5:30 pm | Knox Middle School Gym

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Oregon-Davis Jr/Sr High School

Oregon-Davis Jr/Sr High School
6:30 pm | Oregon-Davis Jr/Sr High School

Oct
02

Boys Varsity Tennis at

(Sectional @ Culver Academies)
4:30 pm | Culver Military & Girls Academy

Oct
02

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Sectional @ Culver Academies
4:30 pm  

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Sectional @ Culver Academies
4:30 pm  

Oct
03

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Kankakee Valley Invite
4:30 pm | Kankakee Valley Middle School

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Tennis at

(Sectional @ Culver Academies)
4:30 pm | Culver Military & Girls Academy

Oct
03

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Kankakee Valley Invite
4:30 pm  

Oct
03

Boys 7th Grade Football at North Judson-San Pierre MDL School

North Judson-San Pierre MDL School
4:30 pm | North Judson-San Pierre MDL School

Oct
03

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Rochester HS/MS

Rochester HS/MS
4:30 pm | Rochester HS/MS

Oct
03

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Kankakee Valley Invite
4:30 pm | Kankakee Valley Middle School

Oct
03

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Kankakee Valley Invite
4:30 pm  

Oct
03

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Caston High School

Caston High School
5:00 pm | Knox Community High School

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Caston High School

5:00 pm | Harold Weinberg Gymnasium

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Caston High School

Caston High School
5:00 pm | Knox Community High School

Oct
03

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Caston Junior High School

5:00 pm | Knox Middle School Gymnasium

Oct
03

Boys 8th Grade Football at North Judson-San Pierre MDL School

North Judson-San Pierre MDL School
5:30 pm | North Judson-San Pierre MDL School

Oct
03

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Rochester Junior High School

Rochester Middle School
5:30 pm | Rochester High School

Oct
03

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Caston High School

Caston High School
6:00 pm | Knox Middle School Gym

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Caston High School

6:30 pm | Harold Weinberg Gymnasium

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Caston High School

Caston High School
6:30 pm | Knox Community High School

Oct
04

Boys Varsity Football at Pioneer High School

Pioneer High School
6:30 pm | Pioneer High School

Oct
04

Boys Varsity Football at Pioneer High School

7:30 pm | Pioneer Jr/Sr High School

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

H.N.A.C.
9:00 am  

Oct
05

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Hoosier North Athletic Conference
9:00 am  

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Hoosier North Athletic Conference
9:00 am  

Oct
05

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Teams N/A

Knox 7th Grade Tournament
10:00 am | Knox Middle School Gymnasium

Oct
05

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Knox 7th Tournament

Knox 7th Tournament
10:00 am | Knox Community High School

Oct
05

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Knox 8th Tournament

Knox 8th Tournament
10:00 am | Knox Community High School

Oct
05

Oct
05

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Hoosier North Athletic Conference
10:30 am  

Oct
05

Oct
05

Boys Middle School Cross Country vs.

Hoosier North Athletic Conference
10:30 am